US Organic Sesame Seed Oil, USDA Certified Organic, Untoasted, Unrefined Virgin, 100% Pure & Natural, Cold Pressed, in…

Amazon.com Price: $19.99 (as of 27/11/2020 23:08 PST- Details)

USDA certified organic. One ingredient. Not mixed or diluted. Botanical name: Sesamum indicum
Sesame oil is a popular massage therapy and an aromatherapy carrier oil and is efficiently hydrates and also boosts skin elasticity. It effectively reduces wrinkles and skin lines and also appropriate for all skin types.
Sesame oil is a popular massage therapy and an aromatherapy carrier oil and is efficiently hydrates and also boosts skin elasticity. It effectively reduces wrinkles and skin lines and also appropriate for all skin types.

Description

Size:4 Ounce (Large)

At US Organic, we only use Premium Quality 100% USDA Certified Organic ingredients to be able to thank mother nature for the great gifts offered to us. US Organic’s Sesame Oil contains only One ingredient, 100% pure and never diluted.

(Q) What is Sesame Oil?

Sesame Oil is It’s an excellent source of antioxidants, essential fatty acids, minerals, and vitamins. You’ll be able to apply Sesame oil directly to your skin or mix it with your favorite beauty products. The antioxidants and anti-inflammatory agents in Sesame oil help your skin and hair stay smooth, strong, and elastic.

(Q) Can I use this oil on my lotions, balms, serums, DIY projects or and the like?

(A) Yes. it is widely used right through the cosmetic and personal care industries in lotions, balms, topical serums, moisturizing skin creams and sun protection products. It is highly a good option for skin and makes an excellent massage oil.

(Q) How this oil extracted?

(A) Expeller pressed method.

What is Sesame oil used for?:
Hydrate and moisturizes skin
Heal chapped skin
Calm itchy skin
Shield skin and Give protection to against skin damage
Natural anti-aging
Give protection to hair from damage
Reducing dandruff
Prevent hair brokerage
Detangling hair
Great massage oil

(Q) Is this oil Therapeutic grade, medicinal grade or aromatherapy grade?

(A) There is not any organization that regulates therapeutic quality. That terms are only for marketing purposes. In reality, NAHA disallows membership to those companies that use these terms.

USDA certified organic. One ingredient. Not mixed or diluted. Botanical name: Sesamum indicum
Sesame oil is a popular massage therapy and an aromatherapy carrier oil and is efficiently hydrates and also boosts skin elasticity. It effectively reduces wrinkles and skin lines and also appropriate for all skin types.
Sesame oil is a popular massage therapy and an aromatherapy carrier oil and is efficiently hydrates and also boosts skin elasticity. It effectively reduces wrinkles and skin lines and also appropriate for all skin types.
Sesame oil is popularly used for hair growth and to deal with scalp health. It is enriched with Vitamin E, B complex and minerals. It Protects Hair From harmful UV rays, treats head lice and Dandruff.
Cold pressed. It has bright and clear appearance accompanied by a characteristic odor. Bottled in the us. In a FDA-registered, GMP-certified and USDA certified facility.

Additional information

Shipping Weight

UPC

Body Oils

Brand

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “US Organic Sesame Seed Oil, USDA Certified Organic, Untoasted, Unrefined Virgin, 100% Pure & Natural, Cold Pressed, in…”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *